Source: TDU Website

After several attacks from the gun, after 20km we have a lead group of five that formed including Greg Henderson (NZl) of Team High Road, Carlo Westphal (Ger) of Gerolsteiner and Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) of Euskaltel – Euskadi, along with Julien Mazet (Fra) of Astana and Renaud Dion (Fra) from Ag2R-La Mondiale. At the 114km point, they were caught after spending over 90km off the front, even though their lead was over 4 minutes at one stage. The peloton cam back together for the climb of Willunga Hill and as expected, the fireworks started.

After the climb two riders got away: David Moncoutie of Cofidis and Luis Leon Sanchez of Caisse D’Epargne, but a chasing group of 25 caught them. This group included Andre Greipel of Team High Road, while current race leader Mark Renshaw (Credit Agricole) was dropped on the climb. The chasing group caught Moncoutie and Sanchez and then started to put time into the ochre jersey group of Renshaw.

As they approached, a rider from Saunier Duval attacked and opened up a gap, chased by a rider form Euskaltel – Euskadi. But the peloton had too much momentum and caught these escapees, and emerging from the field was the black-clad figure of Andre Greipel, who took the stage win and with it, the overall leader’s jersey.

Results

1 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team High Road                         3.26.46
2 Allan Davis (Aus) Unisa - Australia
3 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott
4 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
5 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas
6 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Csc
7 Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
8 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank
9 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
10 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne
11 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2R-La Mondiale
12 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
13 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone
14 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto
15 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
16 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott
17 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre
18 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
19 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
20 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Credit Agricole
21 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott
22 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
23 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
24 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas
25 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
26 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto
27 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone
28 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone
29 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana
30 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step
31 Martin Muller (Ger) Team Milram
32 Richie Porte (Aus) Unisa - Australia
33 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne
34 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto
35 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
36 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne
37 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone
38 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas
39 Simon Clarke (Aus) Unisa - Australia
40 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
41 Ivan Santaromita Villa (Ita) Liquigas
42 Luke Roberts (Aus) Unisa - Australia                         0.21
43 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                0.23
44 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team High Road                             0.33
45 Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale                           0.56
46 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
47 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
48 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Astana
49 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole
50 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R-La Mondiale
51 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Csc
52 Scott Davis (Aus) Team High Road
53 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
54 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
55 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Unisa - Australia
56 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Csc
57 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana
58 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Csc
59 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step
60 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team High Road
61 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Csc
62 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                         1.05
63 Theo Elltink (Ned) Rabobank                                  1.09
64 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Credit Agricole                         1.13
65 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Quick Step                            1.18
66 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                          1.23
67 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone            1.29
68 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             1.46
69 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                         2.27
70 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana
71 Christian Murro (Ita) Lampre
72 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
73 Heinrich Friederich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
74 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram
75 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Astana
76 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Credit Agricole
77 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas
78 Allan Johansen (Den) Team Csc
79 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
80 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Quick Step
81 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto
82 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
83 Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne
84 Pablo Lastras Garci (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne
85 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre
86 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne
87 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne
88 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre
89 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
90 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone
91 Sebastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone
92 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                    3.15
93 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                        8.47
94 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team High Road                         11.48
95 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram
96 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
97 Javier Aramendia Lorenti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
98 Nick Gates (Aus) Silence-Lotto
99 Erki Putsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom
100 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence-Lotto
101 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Francaise Des Jeux
102 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
103 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
104 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team High Road
105 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unisa - Australia
106 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana
107 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Unisa - Australia
108 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team Csc
109 Jan Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
110 Jesus Del Nero Montes (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott
111 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott
112 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence-Lotto
113 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre
114 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team High Road
115 Stephane Poulhies (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
116 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre
117 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
118 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
119 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
120 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
121 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre
122 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
123 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram
124 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner
125 Christophe Kern (Fra) Credit Agricole
126 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Saunier Duval-Scott
DNF Igor Astarloa Ascasibar (Spa) Team Milram
DNF Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
DNS Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                    

Points

The Esplanade, Snapper Point (near Butterworth Road) - 58.8 km

1 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                6 pts
2 Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale                               4
3 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    2

The Esplanade, Snapper Point (near Butterworth Road) - 100.7 km

1 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                6 pts
2 Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale                               4
3 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    2

Finish Arch - Main Road, Willunga at Kell Street - 147.0 km

1 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team High Road                               8 pts
2 Allan Davis (Aus) Unisa - Australia                              6
3 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott             4

Mountains

Old Willunga Hill Road - Willunga - 127.4 km (14:14 Hours)

1 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone           16 pts
2 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                    12
3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                        8
4 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne                            6
5 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto                                4

Teams

1 Francaise Des Jeux                                        10.20.18
2 Saunier Duval-Scott
3 Liquigas
4 Euskaltel - Euskadi
5 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
6 Unisa - Australia
7 Silence-Lotto
8 Caisse D'epargne
9 Ag2R-La Mondiale                                              0.56
10 Astana
11 Quick Step
12 Team High Road                                               1.29
13 Team C S C                                                   1.52
14 Rabobank                                                     2.05
15 Credit Agricole                                              2.09
16 Team Milram                                                  3.32
17 Lampre                                                       4.54
18 Gerolsteiner                                                 5.09
19 Bouygues Telecom                                             8.47

General classification after stage 5

1 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team High Road                        16.55.18
2 Allan Davis (Aus) Unisa - Australia                           0.07
3 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                 0.20
4 Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                       0.24
5 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone
6 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott          0.26
7 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas
8 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                  0.28
9 Richie Porte (Aus) Unisa - Australia
10 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                    0.29
11 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Csc                                0.30
12 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2R-La Mondiale
13 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre
14 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
15 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto
16 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank
17 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas
18 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
19 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
20 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
21 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
22 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Credit Agricole
23 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott
24 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto
25 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott
26 Simon Clarke (Aus) Unisa - Australia
27 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto
28 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
29 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
30 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
31 Ivan Santaromita Villa (Ita) Liquigas
32 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana
33 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step
34 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas
35 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone
36 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne
37 Luke Roberts (Aus) Unisa - Australia                         0.51
38 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                0.53
39 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                           1.02
40 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team High Road                             1.03
41 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                  1.16
42 Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale                           1.22
43 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step                               1.26
44 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
45 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Csc
46 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
47 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana
48 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Csc
49 Scott Davis (Aus) Team High Road
50 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Unisa - Australia
51 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
52 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Csc
53 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Csc
54 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                         1.35
55 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Quick Step                            1.48
56 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                          2.13
57 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             2.16
58 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                       2.52
59 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                     2.57
60 Heinrich Friederich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
61 Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne
62 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
63 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre
64 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Credit Agricole
65 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne
66 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas
67 Sebastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone
68 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
69 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Quick Step
70 Christian Murro (Ita) Lampre                                 3.34
71 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                  4.34
72 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone
73 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone
74 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale                       5.00
75 Pablo Lastras Garci (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                   5.12
76 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne
77 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R-La Mondiale                        5.30
78 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team High Road
79 Martin Muller (Ger) Team Milram                              5.35
80 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone            6.03
81 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Astana                                6.33
82 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone     7.01
83 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram
84 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto
85 Allan Johansen (Den) Team Csc
86 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Astana
87 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
88 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole
89 Theo Elltink (Ned) Rabobank                                  7.31
90 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Credit Agricole                         7.43
91 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                    8.15
92 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre                                  8.55
93 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                        9.16
94 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           12.12
95 Jan Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       12.15
96 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Unisa - Australia                   12.16
97 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Saunier Duval-Scott                     12.18
98 Erki Putsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom
99 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
100 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Francaise Des Jeux
101 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team Csc
102 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
103 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre
104 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
105 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence-Lotto
106 Jesus Del Nero Montes (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott
107 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre
108 Christophe Kern (Fra) Credit Agricole
109 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre
110 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram                          13.52
111 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                   14.06
112 Nick Gates (Aus) Silence-Lotto                             15.23
113 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team High Road                      15.30
114 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team High Road                        15.44
115 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                          15.45
116 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              16.20
117 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence-Lotto                          16.22
118 Javier Aramendia Lorenti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
119 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott
120 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team High Road                        16.41
121 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    16.44
122 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                  16.48
123 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                               18.07
124 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                        18.21
125 Stephane Poulhies (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale                   19.29
126 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unisa - Australia                       20.58
DNF Igor Astarloa Ascasibar (Spa) Team Milram
DNF Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
DNS Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                    

Points

1 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team High Road                              24 pts
2 Allan Davis (Aus) Unisa - Australia                             24
3 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                              24
4 Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                         12
5 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone            12
6 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               12
7 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          10
8 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          10
9 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                   10
10 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                    10
11 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                  8
12 Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale                              8
13 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         8
14 Jan Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           6
15 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott            4
16 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                    4
17 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Unisa - Australia                       4
18 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   4
19 Stephane Poulhies (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale                        4
20 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                    4
21 Richie Porte (Aus) Unisa - Australia                            4
22 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                       2
23 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                           2

Mountains

1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                       38 pts
2 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone           22
3 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne                           18
4 Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                         16
5 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                  16
6 Stephane Poulhies (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale                        16
7 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                  12
8 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                    12
9 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        12
10 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                         12
11 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team High Road                          12
12 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Csc                                   8
13 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Unisa - Australia                       8
14 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          8
15 Simon Clarke (Aus) Unisa - Australia                            6
16 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone        6
17 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto                               4
18 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         4

Under 25

1 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne             16.55.38
2 Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                       0.04
3 Richie Porte (Aus) Unisa - Australia                          0.08
4 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                             0.10
5 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank
6 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott
7 Simon Clarke (Aus) Unisa - Australia
8 Ivan Santaromita Villa (Ita) Liquigas
9 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne
10 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step                               1.06
11 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                          1.53
12 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                       2.32
13 Heinrich Friederich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner              2.37
14 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Quick Step
15 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone       4.14
16 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone            5.43
17 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone     6.41
18 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
19 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Credit Agricole                         7.23
20 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           11.52
21 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Unisa - Australia                   11.56
22 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Francaise Des Jeux                    11.58
23 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team Csc
24 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre
25 Javier Aramendia Lorenti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi          16.02
26 Stephane Poulhies (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale                    19.09

Teams

1 Francaise Des Jeux                                        10.20.18
2 Saunier Duval-Scott
3 Liquigas
4 Euskaltel - Euskadi
5 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
6 Unisa - Australia
7 Silence-Lotto
8 Caisse D'epargne
9 Ag2R-La Mondiale                                              0.56
10 Astana
11 Quick Step
12 Team High Road                                               1.29
13 Team C S C                                                   1.52
14 Rabobank                                                     2.05
15 Credit Agricole                                              2.09
16 Team Milram                                                  3.32
17 Lampre                                                       4.54
18 Gerolsteiner                                                 5.09
19 Bouygues Telecom                                             8.47
Advertisements



    Leave a Reply

    Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

    WordPress.com Logo

    You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

    Twitter picture

    You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

    Facebook photo

    You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

    Google+ photo

    You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

    Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: